Preloader

Privacy

Pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003, it is known that Glacier KG uses the personal data of guests and suppliers and people, who voluntarily communicate their personal details to the hotel or to the management (orally, through business cards, by fax, email or through the website).
Our company, in compliance with the provisions of the law, guarantees that the processing of personal data takes place in compliance with the fundamental rights and freedoms and the dignity of the interested party, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.
Objectives and methods of data processing:
Fulfillment of legal obligations, obligations deriving from legal systems, community rules and civil and tax provisions. Fulfillment of any contractual obligations towards the interested party. Fulfillment of the actions connected to the commercial activity, such as for example internal statistical analysis, issue of invoices and management of accounting books. Commercial purposes such as sending commercial information and advertising material (by mail, fax or email), marketing and market research. Credit protection and debt management.
In relation to the aforementioned purposes, personal data will be transmitted in case of need:
To public bodies and competent authorities, if required by law. To credit institutions, with which our company maintains business relationships for the management of credits and debts and for the granting of loans. To all natural and / or legal persons, public and / or private subjects (legal, accounting and tax consultancy offices, courts, chambers of commerce, etc.), if the transmission of data becomes necessary or is useful for the performance of our business, as well as for the purposes indicated above in the ways provided for by law.
Disclosure:
The personal data we process will not be disclosed.
Data processing:
The data processing may take place with or without the aid of electronic means, but in any case with automatic systems and includes all the processes necessary for the processing of the data required by art. 4, paragraph 1, letter a of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003. The data will be processed in any case in compliance with all security measures, which guarantee its security and confidentiality.
Rights of the interested party:
The law on the protection of privacy guarantees the interested party the possibility to exercise the rights provided for in article 7. In particular, the interested party has the right to know which personal data are in the possession of the owner and to obtain information in this regard, obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form, to obtain indications about their origin and the purposes and methods of their treatment, as well as information relating to the owner and to the data processors and to the people and categories of people to whom such data can be transmitted. The interested party has the right to confirm and check the data, to correct and integrate them, to request that the data be deleted, blocked and transformed into anonymous data, if the processing is in contrast with the current regulations. It also has the right to object, in whole or in part, to the processing of its data for legitimate reasons, and to request that they be deleted, blocked or transformed into anonymous data, even without legitimate reasons, where the data are used for commercial information, for the sending of advertising material, for direct sales, for market research and surveys. These objective rights may be asserted by the interested party or by a representative appointed for this purpose, by request submitted to the person in charge (Sign. Stefania Götsch, Glacier KG, Certosa 29 – I-39020 Senales- Alto Adige / Italy) for in writing or by email to sales@glacisse.it.
The owner of the data is:
Glacier KG, Certosa 29 – I-39020 Senales- South Tyrol / Italy, in the person of its legal representative Stefania Götsch. Glacier KG reserves the right to make changes or additions to the privacy policy at any time, in particular by virtue of amendments to current laws or new regulations relating to this aspect.

 

Cookie Policy

Introduction

This Cookie Management Policy aims to illustrate how it is essential for us to put you in the best conditions to know clearly how we use your data. In the spirit of transparency, this policy aims to provide detailed information on the use of cookies on our website and how to disable them.

This policy is implemented by the provision of the Guarantor for the protection of personal data of 08.05.2014 and in compliance with the provisions of the Privacy Code (D.lgs. 196/2003) and the General Regulation on the protection of personal data (Reg. EU 2016/679).

The information is prepared and updated by Glacisse, manager of the website and owner of the processing of personal data related to it.

The User is invited to also read the Privacy Policy of the company available on our website.

What is a cookie and what is it for?

A cookie is a small file that a site sends to the browser and saves on your computer when you visit a web page as in this case glacisse.com.

The use of cookies serves for the operation of the site or to improve its performance, but also to provide information to the owners of the site. While browsing, the browser used (internet explorer, google chrome, safari, etc.) stores small text files, cookies, which may contain information about the user, such as preferences, tastes, interests.

What kind of cookies exist and what kind of cookies are generated by browsing our site?

There are mainly two types of cookies:

  • transients (or session), that maintain the information for the time necessary for web browsing and that are deleted once exited from the browser or when shutting down the computer;
  • persistent, which store and maintain information on the computer until the cookie is deleted and which allow automatic recovery of information previously entered.

Navigation on the site can generate various types of cookies:

  • anonymous analysis cookies;
  • cookies on site performance;
  • third-party cookies. ;

The site uses the data collected with cookies in order to offer the user the best possible browsing experience (“Cookies on site performance”).

The cookies generated by navigation are used exclusively for statistical purposes (“anonymous analysis cookies”), in fact, not allowing the identification of individuals in particular.

To analyze the use of the site by users, we use Google Analytics a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). These cookies collect anonymous information on user activity on the site. For more information, consult the Google privacy policy available at: http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html

Below is an explanatory table of the various types of cookies.
Navigation cookies

From the first access these cookies make the site work properly and recognize your country of origin by setting the most suitable language. They allow you to create a personal account. These cookies are necessary for the site to function.

Functional cookies

These cookies allow, subject to the user’s consent, to recognize you on subsequent accesses, thus avoiding re-entering the data for access to the site. Functional cookies are not essential for the functioning of the site, but improve the quality and experience of navigation.

Analytical cookies

These cookies are used to collect anonymous and aggregate data to process statistical analyzes on how users navigate our site. Gestil srl treats the results of these analyzes anonymously and exclusively for statistical purposes.

First and third party marketing cookies

These cookies are used to create user profiles based on the preferences shown while browsing the site. They are used, for example, to show you products of your interest or the last ones displayed based on your browsing history.

These cookies can be used by third-party companies to allow you to view the same products displayed on our site through advertising banners on affiliate sites.

On third-party cookies we do not have control of the information provided by the cookie and we do not have access to such data.

This information is totally controlled by third party companies as described in the respective policies.

How can i disable cookies?

Most browsers (Internet Explorer, Firefox, etc.) are configured to accept cookies, but it is however possible to control and disable them through the settings of the browser used for browsing. We remind you, however, that disabling navigation and functional cookies can cause unsatisfactory operation of the site, limiting the service offered.

For any other information on how to manage and disable cookies, depending on the browser used, click directly on the following links:

http://support.microsoft.com/kb/196955

http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/cookies-information-websites-store-on-your-computer?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Cookies

http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it&answer=95647

http://www.apple.com/it/privacy/use-of-cookies/

Consent or opposition to tracking via cookies relating to services provided by third parties can be exercised in different ways depending on what is indicated in the third party’s privacy policy. For more information, the user is required to contact the same directly.

Third-party cookies used on this site.

Facebook Comments: service managed by Facebook, Inc. that allows the user to leave their comments and share them within the Facebook platform. Link to the privacy policy

“Like” button and Facebook social plugins: The “Facebook Social Plugins” (i.e. Like buttons, Share .. etc) are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Link to the privacy policy

Linkedin button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation): The Linkedin button and social widgets are services of interaction with the Linkedin social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation. Link to the privacy policy

AdWords Remarketing (Google Inc.): AdWords Remarketing is a remarketing and behavioral advertising service provided by Google Inc. that connects the activity of this site with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie. Link to the privacy policy

Remarketing with Google Analytics for display advertising (Google Inc.): Google Analytics for display advertising is a remarketing and behavioral advertising service provided by Google Inc. that connects the tracking activity carried out by Google Analytics and its Cookies with the Adwords advertising network and the Doubleclick Cookie. Link to the privacy policy | Opt out link

Display Advertisers extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.): Google Analytics on this site may use advertising based on Google interests, third-party audience data and information from the DoubleClick Cookie to extend statistics with demographic data, interests and data on interactions with advertisements. Link to the privacy policy | Opt out link

User ID extension for Google Analytics (Google Inc.): Google Analytics on this website uses a function called User ID. This allows a more accurate tracking of Users by assigning each one a unique ID for various sessions and devices, but in such a way as not to allow Google to personally identify an individual or permanently identify a specific device. The User ID extension also allows you to connect data from Google Analytics with other user-related data collected from this site. Link to the privacy policy | Opt out link

Google Analytics (Google Inc.): This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”).
Google Analytics uses cookies, to allow you to collect and analyze anonymous information on the behavior of use of this site by the user (including the IP address).
This information is sent to Google which processes it for the purpose of drawing up reports for the operators of Wood Beton Spa regarding the users’ activities on the website itself.
This site does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the Google analysis tool to monitor or collect personal identification information.
Google does not associate the IP addresses collected with any other data held by Google nor does it try to connect an IP address with the identity of a user or a computer.
Google can also transfer this information to third parties where this is required by law or where such third parties process the aforementioned information on behalf of Google.
By using this site, the user consents to the processing of their data by Google for the methods and purposes indicated above.
Link to the privacy policy | Opt out link

Google Tag Manager (Google Inc.): Google Tag Manager is a statistics service provided by Google Inc .. Link to the privacy policy

Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook, Inc.): Facebook Ads conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook ad network with the actions performed within this site. Link to the privacy policy

Google AdWords Conversion Tracking (Google Inc.): Google AdWords Conversion Tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Inc. that connects data from the Google AdWords ad network with the actions performed within this site. Link to the privacy policy

Other types of cookies and third parties that could make use of them

Google Fonts (Google Inc.): Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within its pages. Link to the privacy policy

Google Maps Widget (Google Inc.): Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within its pages. Link to the privacy policy

Youtube Video Widget (Google Inc.): Youtube is a video content viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within its pages. Link to the privacy policy

Typekit (Adobe): Typekit is a font style visualization service managed by Adobe Systems, Inc. that allows this site to integrate such content within its pages. Link to the privacy policy

Close
Close

Sign in

Close

Cart (0)

Cart is empty No products in the cart.



Language